Restaurant

PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway)

Dr. Phillips / Restaurant Row $ 5-mile ring

  • Irish
  • Pub
  • American

PaddyWagon Irish Pub brings a classic Irish pub vibe to the Palm Parkway corridor near Disney World, pairing a menu of Irish-inspired dishes and American pub fare with a friendly, no-frills atmosphere. It’s a casual spot for locals and visitors alike to grab a pint, catch a game, and enjoy budget-friendly comfort food.

2 specials

  • Live Music & Themed Nights

    Live Music

    Every day All day Not published

    The location is promoted around live music, DJ events and themed nights. No weekly schedule, set times or cover charges are published.

    Reported by a third party Source

  • Weekly 2-for-1 Drink Text Club

    Loyalty / App Deal

    Every day All day 2-for-1 drink code, once weekly

    Text Pwagon11 to 31328 to join the text club and receive a 2-for-1 drink code once a week. Program is advertised brand-wide.

    Fine print: SMS signup required; one code per week

    Reported by a third party Source

Questions about PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway)

Does PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway) have a happy hour?
No happy hour was found for PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway) at the last refresh on August 9, 2026, but it was listed as running 2 other specials — Live Music & Themed Nights and Weekly 2-for-1 Drink Text Club.
What other specials does PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway) run?
PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway) publishes 2 other recurring specials: Live Music & Themed Nights (Live Music, Every day, All day) and Weekly 2-for-1 Drink Text Club (Loyalty / App Deal, Every day, All day).
Where is PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway)?
PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway) is at 8536 Palm Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32836, in the Dr. Phillips / Restaurant Row area. Phone: (407) 778-7020.

Also in Dr. Phillips / Restaurant Row

  • American Social Orlando

    Sports Bar · Dr. Phillips / Restaurant Row · $$

    • Weekend Brunch

      Sat & Sun · 10:30am – 3pm · Not published

    • Social Hour

      Every day · 4pm – 7pm · Not published

    • +2 more deals
  • ANQOR Hookah & Tea Lounge

    Cocktail Bar · Dr. Phillips / Restaurant Row · $$

    • Happy Hour

      Mon–Thu · 3pm – 7pm · $11 select cocktails; 30% off wine by the glass

  • Big Fin Seafood Kitchen

    Restaurant · Dr. Phillips / Restaurant Row · $$$

    • Cocktail Hour

      Every day · 4:30pm – 6:30pm · Not published in machine-readable form

    • Big Fin Loyalty Program

      Every day · All day · Not published

    • +3 more deals

More of the same food near Hamlin

Every venue serving what PaddyWagon Irish Pub — Lake Buena Vista (Palm Parkway) serves, within about five miles.

Giveaway

Free Night Out in Hamlin for 2

Dinner and drinks for two at a Hamlin Town Center restaurant — up to $150. One entry per person. Entries close Sunday, October 25.

No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Winner drawn at random on Tuesday, October 27 and emailed at the address above. We store your name, email and ZIP for this draw only — how entries are handled .